Employee Directory Links  
     
Assessors Office Clerks Office Treasurers Office
Sheriffs Office Detention Center Planning & Zoning
Human Resource Rural Addressing/Information Technology Emergency Management
DWI Planning Finance Safety/Fleet Managent
Probate Court Grants Solid Waste Billing
Public Works County Fire  
     
     
 Managers Office  
(505) 425-9333
 Vidal Martinez, Ed. D.  County Manager Ext. 115
 Samantha Armijo  Executive Secretary Ext. 115
    (505) 425-7019 fax
     
 Assessors Office   (505) 454-1430
 Patricia Gallegos County Assessor Ext. 713
 Elaine Estrada Chief Deputy Ext. 712
 Elizabeth Pino First Deputy Ext. 705
 Connie Gallegos Mobile Home Specialist Ext. 702
 Elizabeth Tarr Appraiser I Ext. 706
 Raymond Montano Appraiser I Ext. 708
Jesus Romero Appraiser I Ext. 707
 Devin Chavez Appraiser I Ext. 714
 James Phillips GIS Systems Operator/Chief Mapper Ext. 709
Sherry Serna Personal Property Mapping Clerk Ext. 710
Desiree Trujillo Chief Data Entry Clerk Ext. 715
     (505) 454-9625 fax
     
Clerks Office   (505) 425-9331 or (888) 202-9098 Toll Free
Geraldine Gutierrez County Clerk Ext. 504
Louanna Sanchez Chief Deputy Clerk Ext. 502
Arlene Ortiz Deputy Clerk Ext. 510
Justn Dimas Deputy Clerk Ext. 508
Martha Sena Recording Clerk I & II Ext. 505
     (505) 454-1799 fax
     
Treasurers Office   (505) 425-9376
Bertha Bustamante County Treasurer Ext. 602
Justin Garcia Chief Deputy Treasurer Ext. 604
Jennifer LaFebre Tax Processor III Ext. 605
Anita Gonzales Tax Processor I Ext. 606
Kimberly Mejillas Tax Processor I Ext. 607
     (505) 425-8170 fax
     
County Sheriff   (505)425-7589
Gary Gold Sheriff Ext. 808
Kenneth Stumberg Under Sheriff Ext. 807
Anayeli Rivera Office Manager Ext. 806
Lynda Janssen Administrative Financial Aid Ext. 805
     (505) 425-8799 fax
     
Probate Judge   (505) 426-3037
Honorable Charlynne Otero Probate Judge Ext. 171
Samantha Armijo Acting Deputy Clerk Ext. 506 or Ext. 115
    (505) 425-7590 fax
     
Human Resource   (505) 425-1557
Eileen Sedillo Supervisor Ext. 403
Loretta Medina Administrative Assistant Ext. 117
    (505) 426-3086 fax
     
Emergency Management   (505) 425-6190 
Leo Maestas Interim Supervisor Ext. 121
Connie Abila Administrative Assistant Ext. 125
Vacant NIMS Coordinator Ext. 121
    (505) 426-3034 fax
     
Fire Chief   (505) 425-2855
Elauterio Mike Montano Fire Chief Ext. 123
Gina M. Medina Administrative Assistant Ext. 306
    (505) 426-3034 fax
     
Planning & Zoning   (505) 454-1074
Alex Tafoya Supervisor Ext. 402
Helen Garcia Administrative Assistant Ext. 405
Feliciano Chavez Land Development Specialist I Ext. 404
    (505) 454-9728 fax
     
Grants   (505) 454-1074
Alex Tafoya Acting Grants Administrator Ext. 402
    (505) 426-9728 fax
     
DWI Planning   (505) 425-7998
Yolanda Cruz Supervisor Ext. 196
Vacant Administrative Assistant Ext. 194
Monica Padilla Tracker/Screener Prevention Spec. Ext. 122
Ebeny Mondragon Tracker/Screener Prevention Spec. Ext. 195
Michelle Cordova Compliance Monitor & Tracker Ext. 178
    (505) 425-5282 fax
     
Finance   (505) 425-6516
Melinda Gonzales Supervisor Ext. 201
Tasha Martinez Financial Specialist III Ext. 203
Dolores Rubio-Salazar Financial Specialist II Ext. 202
Cesar Alvizo Financial Specialist II Ext. 205
Wendy Armijo Financial Specialist II Ext. 207
Leslie Vigil  Procurement Officer Ext. 204 
    (505) 425-7590 fax
     
Public Works   (505) 425-3664
Morris Madrid Supervisor Ext. 301
Samantha Sandoval Administrative Assistant Ext. 302
Arnold Lopez Transportation Supervisor Ext. 307
Benito Romero Equipment Operator III Ext. 304
Stephanie Leger Planner/Programs Administrator Ext. 305
Rudy Salazar Crusher Plant Operator III Ext. 303
    (505) 425-3607 fax
     
Information Technology/
Rural Addressing
  (505) 454-1654
M. Diego Trujillo Supervisor Ext. 254
Mario Vasquez Computer Info. Specialist Ext. 208
Eugene Gonzales Computer Info. Specialist Ext. 209
    (505) 425-7590 fax
     
Solid Waste Billing   (505) 425-3729
Priscilla Bustos Billing Clerk Ext. 214
Vacant Accounting Specialist Ext. 215
    (505) 425-7590 fax
     
Detention Center   (505) 454-7403
Vacant Warden  
Toni Beth Romero Administrative Assistant Ext. 852
Maj. Antonio Padilla Interim Warden/Chief of Security Ext. 180
Sarah Flores Classification Records Coord.  Ext. 182
    (505) 454-7409 fax
    (505) 454-7410 Transportation Fax
     
Safety/Fleet/Maintenance   (505) 426-3036
Dawn Kryder Fleet, Building & Safety Compliance Officer   Ext. 252
John Tiernan Maintenance Technician Ext. 406