Employee Directory Links  
     
Assessors Office Clerks Office Treasurers Office
Sheriffs Office Detention Center Planning & Zoning
Human Resource Rural Addressing/Information Technology Emergency Management
DWI Planning Finance Safety/Fleet Management
Probate Court Grants Solid Waste Billing
Public Works County Fire Maintenance 
     
  DIAL 587 + extension to reach employee directly  
 Managers Office  
(505) 425-9333
 Melinda Gonzales  Interim County Manager Ext. 6122
 Ebeny Mondragon  Executive Secretary Ext. 6122
    (505) 425-7019 fax
     
 Assessors Office   (505) 454-1430
Connie Gallegos County Assessor Ext. 6214
Gina Vigil Chief Deputy Assessor Ext. 6211
Iris Romero First Deputy Ext. 6209
Vacant GIS Systems Operator/Chief Mapper Ext. 6212
Jesus Tafoya Mobile Home Specialist Ext. 6219
Raymond Montano Chief Appraiser Ext. 6218
Paul Espinoza Appraiser I Ext. 6215
Vacant Appraiser I Ext. 6220
Elizabeth Tarr Appraiser I Ext. 6217
Albert Sanchez Appraiser I Ext. 6216
Katie Marquez Personal Property/Mapping Clerk Ext. 6210
Therese Vega Chief Data Entry Clerk Ext. 6213
     (505) 454-9625 fax
     
Clerks Office   (505) 425-9331 or (888) 202-9098 Toll Free
Geraldine Gutierrez County Clerk Ext. 6165
Louanna Sanchez Chief Deputy Clerk Ext. 6166
Arlene Ortiz Recording Clerk I & II Ext. 6168
Vacant Recording Clerk I & II Ext. 6169
Zachary Garza Deputy Clerk Ext. 6167 
Erica Sena Bureau of Elections Ext. 6170
     (505) 454-1799 fax
     
Treasurers Office   (505) 425-9376
Solid Waste Billing   (505) 425-3729 Ext 214 (505) 425-7590 fax
Jennifer LaFebre County Treasurer Ext. 6223
Felicia Ortiz Chief Deputy Treasurer Ext. 6226
Anita Gonzales Tax Processor III Ext. 6224
Kimberly Mejillas Tax Processor II Ext. 6225
Justin Dimas Tax Processor I Ext. 6222
     (505) 425-8170 fax
     
County Sheriff   (505)425-7589
Chris Lopez Sheriff Ext. 6124
Mike Padillla Under Sheriff Ext. 6125
Mari Valdez Office Manager Ext. 6126
Megan Stroud Administrative Financial Aid Ext. 6127
     (505) 425-8799 fax
     
Probate Judge   (505) 426-3037
Honorable Dwight Torres Probate Judge Ext. 6163
Vacant Deputy Clerk Ext. 6164 or Ext. 6144
    (505) 425-7590 fax
     
Human Resource   (505) 425-1557
Eileen Sedillo Director Ext. 6140
Loretta Medina Administrative Assistant Ext. 6141
    (505) 426-3086 fax
     
Emergency Management   (505) 425-6190 
Leo Maestas OEM Manager Ext. 6131
Connie Abila Administrative Assistant Ext. 6132
    (505) 426-3034 fax
     
Fire Chief   (505) 425-2855
Andrew Duran Fire Marshal Ext. 6143
Vacant Administrative Assistant Ext. 6144
    (505) 587-6231 fax
     
Planning & Zoning   (505) 454-1074
Robert Archuleta Director Ext. 6135
Helen Garcia Administrative Assistant Ext. 6137
Feliciano Chavez Land Development Specialist I Ext. 6136
    (505) 454-9728 fax
     
Grants   (505) 454-1074
Robert Archuleta Acting Grants Administrator Ext. 6135
    (505) 426-9728 fax
     
DWI Planning   (505) 425-7998
Jesus Romero Director Ext. 6153
Marcus Lucero Youth Case Manager  Ext. 6152
Vidal Crespin Compliance Monitor & Tracker Ext. 6154
Tamara Lucero Tracker/Screener Prevention Spec. Ext. 6157
Catherine Lopez Prevention Specialist/Screener Ext. 6155
    (505) 425-5282 fax
     
Finance   (505) 425-6516
Melinda Gonzales Director Ext. 6145
Tasha Martinez Financial Specialist III Ext. 6146
Dolores Rubio-Salazar Financial Specialist II Ext. 6147
ToniBeth Romero Financial Specialist II Ext. 6150
Wendy Armijo Financial Specialist II Ext. 6149
Jennifer Silva  Procurement Officer Ext. 6148
    (505) 425-7590 fax
     
Solid Waste   (505) 425-3729
Karla Maestas AR Clerk Ext. 1136
Vacant AR Clerk Ext. 1135
     
     
Public Works   (505) 425-3664
Gerald J. Garcia Director Ext. 6201
Vacant Administrative Assistant Ext. 6202
Arnold Lopez Transportation Supervisor Ext. 6203
Benito Romero Equipment Operator III Ext. 6204
Stephanie Leger Planner/Programs Administrator Ext. 6205
Rudy Salazar Crusher Plant Operator III Ext. 6206
    (505) 425-3607 fax
     
Information Technology/
Rural Addressing
  (505) 454-1654
M. Diego Trujillo Director Ext. 6158
James Phillips Computer Info. Specialist Ext. 6159
Eugene Gonzales Computer Info. Specialist Ext. 6160
Vacant Computer Info. Specialist Ext. 6138
    (505) 425-7590 fax
     
Detention Center   (505) 454-7403
Matthew Elwell Warden  
Lynda Janssen Administrative Assistant Ext. 6176
Antonio Padilla Deputy Warden Ext. 6175
Sarah Flores Classification Records Coord.  Ext. 6182
Vacant Care Coodinator Ext. 6185
    (505) 454-7409 fax
    (505) 454-7410 Transportation Fax
     
Safety/Fleet   (505) 426-3036
Dawn Kryder Fleet, Building & Safety Compliance Officer   Ext. 6133
     
Maintenance    
John Tiernan Maintenance Director Ext. 6134